Moss
CAN CH Moss of Kilbride

CH Molehill’s Windrush Heritage X Woodneuk Maple Sugar (GRB)
(More Photos)

Fern
CAN CH Kilbride’s Shauna of Woodneuk JE

CAN CH Kilbride’s Windrush Heritage X Woodneuk Maple Sugar (GRB)

Awards:
1996 Erie Shores, Best Puppy in Group
1996 Oxford County, Group 4th
1996 Trillium Dog Fanciers, Group 4th, Best Puppy in Group
1996 Devon Best of Winners
1996 Top Dog Award #1 Bitch & #2 Border Terrier
(More Photos)

Briar
CAN CH Foxrun Briar Rose of Molehill

CH Krispin Dinty Moor X CH Kilbride’s Shauna of Woodneuk

Pippin
CAN CH Foxrun Pippin

CH Skyline Prince of Hearths (USA) X CH Foxrun Briar Rose of Molehill

Awards:
2000 Trillium Dog Fanciers, Winners Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

Saucey
CAN CH Krispin Hot Sauce

CH Krispin Desert Fox X Krispin Sara Lee

Awards:
2000 Brantford District Kennel Club, Best of Winners & Best Puppy in Breed
2001 Terrier Breeders, Winner Bitch
(More Photos)

Thyme
CAN/AM CH Talex Good Thyme Girl JE (GRB)

CH Holmston Freelancer X Talex Spring Thyme

Awards:
2003 Terrier Breeders, Best of Breed & Best of Winners
2004 BTCA, 1st in Class & Reserve Winners Bitch
2005 Montgomery, Best of Opposite
2006 Hatboro, Best of Winners & Opposite
2009 BTCO, Best Veteran
2009 BTC, Best Veteran & Brood Bitch
2010 BTCO, Best Veteran in Sweeps
(More Photos)

Dash
CAN CH Foxrun Dash of Spice

CH Krispin Basil (USA) X CH Krispin Hot Sauce (USA)

Awards:
2004 KW, Best Puppy in Group
2004 Terrier Breeders, Best Puppy in Group
2004 Oakville District Kennel Club, Group 4th
(Dash's Champions)

Clover
CAN CH Foxrun Clove R JE

AM/CAN CH Krispin Basil X Foxrun Myristica Fragrane Hout

Awards:
2004 Montgomery, 1st in Class
2005 Montgomery. Reserve Winners
2006 BTCA, Best of Breed & Best of Winners
2006 BTCO, Best of Breed & Best of Winners
(Clover's Champions)
(More Photos)

Misty
CAN CH Foxrun Mistylow

CH Foxrun Frozen in Thyme X CH Foxrun Dash of Spice

Awards:
2007 Thousand Island Kennel Club, Group 1st
2008 BTCO, Best in Specialty
(Misty's Winners)
(More Photos)

PT
CAN CH Foxrun Party Thyme

CAN/AM CH Krispin Hawthorne JE (USA) X CH Talex Good Thyme Gal JE (GRB)

Bea
Redgate's Beacon of Light

GCH CHH Borderhouse Lassiter X Redgate's Mercy Me

Awards:
2011 BTCO Specialty, Reserve Winners Bitch & Best Puppy In Specialty Show
2011 BTCO Booster, Winner's Bitch & Best Puppy In Breed
2012 SD&G Dog Show Group 4th
(More Photos)

Twig
CH Foxrun Autumn Leaves

Foxrun Winter Berry X CAN CH Foxrun Mistylow

Awards:
2011 Hatboro Dog Show PA, USA, Best of Winners (Judge Micheal D Buckley)
2011 Bellville & District Kennel Club, Best of Winners & Best Puppy in Group (Judge Mr. Glen Stark)
2011 Bellville & District Kennel Club, Best of Winners & Best Puppy in Group (Judge Ms. Sandi Anderson)
2012 Ontario Breeders Best of Winners, Best of Opposite (Judge Ms. Phylis Purcel)
(More Photos)

Jazz
CH Kernow Fiddler's Gold

AM Talex Toscanni X AM CH Kernow Abby Kadabby

Awards:
2011 Bellville & District Kennel Club, Best of Breed, Best of Winners & Best Puppy in Group(Judge Jocelyne Gagne)
2011 Trillium Dog Fanciers, Best of Breed, Best of Winners & Best Puppy in Group (Judge Frank Sabella)
2012 Guelph & District Kennel Club, New CH title & Group 4th placement (Judge, Honey Glendenning)
3 Puppy Groups
(More Photos)

Minnie
CH Foxrun Sweet Iris

CH Krispin Basil X CH Foxrun Pippin

(More Photos)

Briar
CAN CH Labernese Briar Rose

CH Labernese Slice of Life X CH Sherwood's Gold Charm at Labernese

Co owner Sharon Groves

Awards:
2015 Credit Valley Dog Show, Winners Bitch

Del
CAN CH Foxrun Harvest Gold

CH Kernow Fiddler’s Gold X CH Harvest Moon JE

Awards:
2015 Erie Shores Kennel Club, Best Puppy In Group

2015 Muskoka District Kennel Club, Best of Breed, Group 3

2015 Muskoka District Kennel Club,Best of Breed, Group 2

2015 Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club Inc., Best of Breed, Group 4

2015 Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club, Best of Breed, Group 3

2015 Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club, Best of Breed, Group 3

(More Photos)

Sizzle
CAN CH Grandgables MS Sizzlin Tigress

CH CAN/AM Grandgables Bengal Tiger MS
CH CAN/AM Grandgables All Over Tan MS

Awards:
2007 Scarborough Kennel Club, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group
2012 DCGO First Leg of SR Earth Dog (Judge Tracy Van Niel)
(More Photos)

Home | About Us | Males | Females | Fun Photos | Litters | Links | Contact Us